WCM Graduate Student Fellowships

Each year, starting in 2016, WCGS awards one-year partial fellowships for post-ACE students in WCM laboratories. The fellowships recognize exemplary academic and research achievements as a WCGS trainee. Past awardees are:

2019-20

Vanessa Gutzeit
Program Neuroscience; PI: Joshua Levitz
Fellowship: "Margaret & Herman Sokol Fellowship”

Noah Guiberson
Program Neuroscience; PI: Jacqueline Burre
Fellowship: "Markey Graduate School of Medical Science Fellowship”

Priya Bhardwaj
Program BCMB Allied Program; PI: Kristy Brown
Fellowship: "Frank & Blanche Mowrer Memorial Fellowship”

Tomer Yaron
Program Tri-I CBM; PI: Lewis Cantley
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

John (Benji) Grigg
Program IMP; PI: Gregory Sonnenberg
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

2018-19

Maria Falzone
Program BCMB Allied Program; PI: Alessio Accardi
Fellowship: "Margaret & Herman Sokol Fellowship”

Kathryn Carnazza
Program Neuroscience; PI: Jacqueline Burre
Fellowship: "Markey Graduate School of Medical Science Fellowship”

Caitlin Burgdorf
Program Neuroscience; PI: Anjali Rajadhyaksha
Fellowship: "Frank & Blanche Mowrer Memorial Fellowship”

Faith Fowler
Program Pharmacology; PI: Jessica Tyler
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

Christopher Noetzel
Program BCMB Allied Program; PI: Bjorn Kafsack
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

2017-18

Alexa McIntyre 
Program Tri-I CBM; PI: Chris Mason
Fellowship: "Margaret & Herman Sokol Fellowship”

Asaf Poran
  
Program: PBSB; PI: Olivier Elemento
Fellowship: "Markey Graduate School of Medical Science Fellowship”

Charlotte Bavley  
Program Neuroscience; PI: Anjali Rajadhyaksha
Fellowship: "Frank & Blanche Mowrer Memorial Fellowship”

Baila Hall 
Program: Neuroscience; PI: Conor Liston
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

Teng Han
Program: BCMB Allied Program; PI: Lucas Dow
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

2016-17

Pradeep Ramalingam 
Program BCMB Allied Program; PI: Jason Butler
Fellowship: "Margaret & Herman Sokol Fellowship"

Raphael M. Bendriem 
Program Neuroscience; PI: Margaret Elizabeth Ross
Fellowship: "Markey Graduate School of Medical Science Fellowship”

Alexandra Cohen 
Program Neuroscience; PI: BJ Casey
Fellowship: "Frank & Blanche Mowrer Memorial Fellowship”

Chad Kurylo 
Program PBSB; PI: Scott Blanchard
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

Milka N Doktorova 
Program Tri-I CBM; PI: Harel Weinstein
Fellowship: "Jacques Cohenca Predoctoral Fellowship”

Weill Cornell Medicine Graduate School of Medical Sciences 1300 York Ave. Box 65 New York, NY 10065 Phone: (212) 746-6565 Fax: (212) 746-5981